Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

2000 CLARK COUNTY KICK-OFF - 3-5 SECTION AWARDS

 

OVERALL WINNERS

Award Grade  Name            Score    School
  1.   4th   SIRKS, LUKE      5.0     Homelink, Camas    
  2.   5th   CASTOR, ZION     5.0     Oregon schools    
  3.   4th   THURSTON, KYLE   4.5     Homelink, Battle Ground    

 

THIRD GRADE LEVEL

    1.   MYERS, JAMES         4.0     Homelink, Camas    
    2.   ROLFS, HENRY         4.0     King's Way ES, Vancouver    
    3.   WIRKKALA, ANDREW     4.0     Cornerstone Christian, Vancouver    
    4.   BRESLIN, PATRICK     4.0     Homelink, Camas    
    5.   WILLSON, CHASE       4.0     King's Way ES, Vancouver    
    6.   SZILVASI, STEPHEN    3.5     Cornerstone Christian, Vancouver    
    7.   WILMOTH, RACHEL      3.0     Riverview ES, Vancouver    
    8.   MYERS, THOMAS        3.0     Homelink, Camas    
    9.   MICHEAU, DYLAN       3.0     Saint Michael's, Olympia    
   10.   SWANSON, ERICA       3.0     Oregon schools    

 

FOURTH GRADE LEVEL

    1.   PICK, JAMES          4.5     Homelink, Camas    
    2.   IKEHARA, THOMAS      4.0     Homelink, Battle Ground    
    3.   PUTMAN, RYAN         4.0     King's Way ES, Vancouver    
    4.   WEISMAN, PAUL        4.0     Cornerstone Christian, Vancouver    
    5.   KIRSCH, MATTHEW      4.0     Oregon schools    
    6.   COOKE, TAYLOR        4.0     Homelink, Camas    
    7.   CAMPBELL, NICHOLAS   4.0     Homelink, Camas    
    8.   BENNETT, ALEX        3.5    
    9.   GOREE, STEPHEN       3.5     King's Way ES, Vancouver    
   10.   RICHARDS, GRANT      3.5     Oregon schools    
   11.   MILLER, JORDAN       3.5     Cornerstone Christian, Vancouver    
   12.   VENTURELLA, BRIAN    3.0     Cornerstone Christian, Vancouver    
   13.   DESCLOUX, ANDREW     3.0     Homelink, Battle Ground    

 

FIFTH GRADE LEVEL

    1.   OBBINK, KYLE         4.5     Cornerstone Christian, Vancouver    
    2.   JAWORSKI, JASPER     4.5     Hockinson Intermediate    
    3.   NEWTON, MICHAEL      4.5     Cornerstone Christian, Vancouver    
    4.   PEAKE, ETHAN         4.0     Oregon schools    
    5.   HALLMAN, MITCHELL    4.0     Homelink, Battle Ground    
    6.   YOUNG, DAVID         3.5    
    7.   CEDENO, JULIAN       3.5     Homelink, Battle Ground    
    8.   VONK, NATHAN         3.5     Homelink, Battle Ground    
    9.   JAMES, AUSTIN        3.5     Homelink, Battle Ground    
   10.   HEBERLING, PAUL      3.0     Homelink, Camas